PRIVACY POLICY

We view protection of your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under.

We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

Moxie also automatically collects and receives certain information from your computer or mobile device, including the activities you perform on our Website, the Platforms, and the Applications, the type of hardware and software you are using (for example, your operating system or browser), and information obtained from cookies. For example, each time you visit the Website or otherwise use the Services, we automatically collect your IP address, browser and device type, access times, the web page from which you came, the regions from which you navigate the web page, and the web page(s) you access (as applicable).

Private Data We Receive And Collect

Moxie also automatically collects and receives certain information from your computer or mobile device, including the activities you perform on our Website, the Platforms, and the Applications, the type of hardware and software you are using (for example, your operating system or browser), and information obtained from cookies. For example, each time you visit the Website or otherwise use the Services, we automatically collect your IP address, browser and device type, access times, the web page from which you came, the regions from which you navigate the web page, and the web page(s) you access (as applicable).

When you first register for a Moxie account, and when you use the Services, we collect some Personal Information about you such as:

  • The geographic area where you use your computer and mobile devices
  • Your full name, username, and email address and other contact details
  • A unique Moxie user ID (an alphanumeric string) which is assigned to you upon registration
  • Other optional information as part of your account profile
  • Your IP Address and, when applicable, timestamp related to your consent and confirmation of consent
  • Other information submitted by you or your organizational representatives via various methods
  • Your billing address and any necessary other information to complete any financial transaction, and when making purchases through the Services, we may also collect your credit card or PayPal information
  • User generated content (such as messages, posts, comments, pages, profiles, images, feeds or communications exchanged on the Supported Platforms)
  • Images or other files that you may publish via our Services
  • Information (such as messages, posts, comments, pages, profiles, images) we may receive relating to communications you send us, such as queries or comments concerning

How We Use User Data

Moxie uses visitor's & user's data for the following general purposes:

  1. To identify you when you login to your account
  2. To enable us to operate the Services and provide them to you
  3. To verify your transactions and for purchase confirmation, billing, security, and authentication (including security tokens for communication with installed)
  4. To analyze the Website or the other Services and information about our visitors and users, including research into our user demographics and user behaviour in order to improve our content and Services
  5. To contact you about your account and provide customer service support, including responding to your comments and questions
  6. To share aggregate (non-identifiable) statistics about users of the Services to prospective advertisers and partners
  7. To keep you informed about the Services, features, surveys, newsletters, offers, surveys, newsletters, offers, contests and events we think you may find useful or which you have requested from us
  8. To better understand your needs and the needs of users in the aggregate, diagnose problems, analyze trends, improve the features and usability of the Services, and better understand and market to our customers and users
  9. To keep the Services safe and secure
  10. We also use non-identifiable information gathered for statistical purposes to keep track of the number of visits to the Services with a view to introducing improvements and improving usability of the Services. We may share this type of statistical data so that our partners also understand how often people use the Services, so that they, too, may provide you with an optimal experience.
CONTACT US

Please contact us for any questions or comments (including all inquiries unrelated to copyright infringement) regarding this platform.

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, you can write your grievances to support@moxie.one.

Address: Nyay Khand 1, Indirapuram- Ghaziabad,
SU.P, India

Contact No.: +91 7355122551
Website: https://www.moxie.one

BACK